Garden City Buffaloes

Top Headlines

19-20 Schedule

Garden City 2019 Football

(All Start times 7 pm)

Sept. 6   Derby

Sept. 13  @ Valley Center

Sept. 20  Hutchinson

Sept. 27  @ Hays

Oct. 4    @ Liberal

Oct. 11   @ Wichita-Northwest

Oct. 18   Dodge City

Oct. 25   Great Bend

Garden City 2019 Volleyball

Sept. 3   @ Newton Tri       5:00

Sept. 5   Garden City Tri    4:00

Sept. 14  @ Scott City Inv.  9 am

Sept. 19  @ Pratt Quad       4:00

Sept. 21  @ Maize Tourn.     9 am

Oct. 1    @ Dodge City Tri   4:00

Oct. 3    @ Wichita-Hts. Q   4:15

Oct. 5    @ Lawrence Tourn.  9 am

Oct. 10   Garden City Tri    4:00

Oct. 12   @ McPherson Tourn. 9 am

Oct. 19   WAC Tourn. @ GC   10 am

Oct. 26   Sub-State

Nov. 1-2  State

Garden City 2019 Cross Country

Sept. 5  @ Great Bend       4:00

Sept. 12 @ Hesston          3:30

Sept. 19 @ Hays             3:30

Sept. 28 @ Lawrence         9 am

Oct. 4   @ Colorado Springs

Oct. 12  @ El Dorado        9 am

Oct. 17  WAC @ Hays         4:00

Oct. 26  Regionals          10 am

Nov. 2   State

Garden City 2019 Boys Soccer

Sept. 2   @ Titan Classic

Sept. 5   @ Titan Classic

Sept. 7   @ Titan Classic

Sept. 12  Hays               5:30

Sept. 17  @ Hays-TMP         4:00

Sept. 19  Liberal            5:30

Sept. 24  @ Dodge City       5:30

Sept. 28  @ Hays             2:30

Oct. 1    @ Great Bend       5:30

Oct. 3    Dodge City         5:30

Oct. 8    @ Liberal          5:30

Oct. 10   Great Bend         5:30

Oct. 14   @ North Cup

Oct. 17   @ North Cup

Oct. 19   @ North Cup

Oct. 21   Hays-TMP           5:30

Garden City 2019 Girls Golf

Sept. 3   @ Hays             1:00

Sept. 12  @ Dodge City       1:00

Sept. 16  @ Liberal          1:00

Sept. 26  Garden City Inv.   3:00

Oct. 2    @ Wichita-North    1:00

Oct. 3    @ Hutchinson       1:00

Oct. 8    @ Great Bend       3:00

Oct. 14   Regionals         10 am

Oct. 21   State             10 am

Garden City 2019 Girls Tennis

Sept. 14 @ Great Bend       9 am

Sept. 17 @ Dodge City       3:00

Sept. 23 @ Haysville-Campus 3:00

Sept. 24 @ Emporia          3:00

Sept. 25 @ Great Bend       3:00

Sept. 28 Garden City Invite 9 am

Oct. 2   @ Gardner          3:00

Oct. 3   @ Hutchinson       10 am

Oct. 5   @ McPherson        10 am

Oct. 7   WAC @ Garden City  10 am

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

© 2019 by 25-7 Media, Inc. Proudly created with Wix.com